Last mile access

Telenco networks provides a solid, high-quality and innovative offer for local loop ultrafast broadband roll-outs. In this catalog, dedicated to the last mile distribution plant deployments, you will find two of Telenco networks’ own brands: Eline® and Droptic®. These brands include complementary solutions for reliable and dependable next generation fiber optic roll-outs. While Eline® includes top-notch box solutions for fiber optic distribution in MDUs and SDUs, Droptic® meets all the last mile configuration needs for aerial, underground, indoor or outdoor FTTH roll-outs. Cable management and storage solutions are also put at your disposal and declined according to each chosen type of infrastructure. See more….

Illustration de Last mile access
Optical telecommunications outlet OTO

Optical telecommunications outlet OTO

Fibre optic splice protection box PBO G

Fibre optic splice protection box PBO G

Armoured single mode patch cord

Armoured single mode patch cord

Single mode patch cord for OLT/DPU

Single mode patch cord for OLT/DPU

Optical telecommunications outlet OTO ONE

Optical telecommunications outlet OTO ONE

Subscriber cable SC/APC

Subscriber cable SC/APC

DROPTIC® LM1 Indoor drop cable

DROPTIC® LM1 Indoor drop cable

DROPTIC® LM2 Indoor/outdoor & duct drop cable

DROPTIC® LM2 Indoor/outdoor & duct drop cable

DROPTIC® LM3 Indoor/outdoor double sheathed drop cable

DROPTIC® LM3 Indoor/outdoor double sheathed drop cable

DROPTIC® LM4 Indoor/outdoor double sheathed drop cable

DROPTIC® LM4 Indoor/outdoor double sheathed drop cable

DROPTIC® LM7 Indoor pushable drop cable

DROPTIC® LM7 Indoor pushable drop cable

DROPTIC® LM8  Indoor/outdoor & duct drop cable

DROPTIC® LM8 Indoor/outdoor & duct drop cable