Datacom

Telenco networks brings an innovative global datacom offer including connectivity solutions for Meet-Me-Rooms, optical distribution and customer data cabinets. The company relies on its telecom infrastructure expertise as well as on its own production units to provide low, medium and high density custom rack and cabinet solutions. From standard to custom-made products, Telenco networks offers end-to-end solutions for datacenters and business centers. See more….

Illustration de Datacom
Single mode optical cable

Single mode optical cable

Single mode pigtails

Single mode pigtails

Bare-bare single mode PLC splitter

Bare-bare single mode PLC splitter

Bare-SC/APC single mode PLC splitter

Bare-SC/APC single mode PLC splitter

SC/APC-SC/APC single mode PLC splitter

SC/APC-SC/APC single mode PLC splitter

SC Attenuator male/female

SC Attenuator male/female

LC Attenuator male/female

LC Attenuator male/female

Single mode trunks

Single mode trunks

Multimode trunks

Multimode trunks

1U 19" Single mode sliding patch panel for trunk cables

1U 19" Single mode sliding patch panel for trunk cables

1U 19" Equipped single mode sliding patch panel

1U 19" Equipped single mode sliding patch panel

Single mode adaptor

Single mode adaptor